Our Current Staff

Christopher Holder

 

Headteacher

 

National Leader of Education

Anne Barker - Deputy Headteacher, Foundation & KS1 Phase Lead

Jen Robins

Assistant Headteacher (SEN/Inclusion)

National Award for Special Educational Needs Co-ordination

Jo Hollands

Assistant Headteacher (KS2 Phase Lead) (Specialist Maths Leader)

Foundation Team

Lesia Szutka - Teacher

Louise Hawley - Teacher & Foundation Phase Lead (Mat. Leave)

Tom Milner - Teacher

Amy Carnall - Teaching Assistant

Debra Harrison - School Assistant

Sania Razaq Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team

Julie Facer - Teacher

Helen Rosewarne - Teacher

Lisa Littlewood - Teaching Assistant

Louise Phillips - Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team

Simon Cotton - Teacher

Gill Cordingley - Teacher

Lauren Fereday - Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Mat. Leave)

Natalie Marples - Teaching Assistant

Leander Revill - Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Team

James Dowson - Teacher 
 

Jo Hollands - Teacher

Tom Goddard - Teaching Assistant 

 

Michelle Montgomery - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

Richard Green - Teacher

Andrew McCready - Teacher

Anne Bennett - Curriculum Specialist (Music)

Luana Fray - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team

Rebecca Holmes - Teacher

Rachel Holmes-Ward - Teacher

Emily Hurley - Teacher

Jasmine Glossop - Teaching Assistant

Emma O'Connell - Teaching Assistant

Qasim Rauf Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team

Emma Bridle - Teacher 

Daniel Hammond - Teacher

Paul Holland - Teaching Assistant

Richard Swindells - Teaching Assistant

Learning Support Team

Amy Winwood - SEN Co-ordinator

Kalthum Ahmed - EAL Support Co-ordinator

Angela Hammond - SEN Teaching Assistant

Ewa Jutrzenka - Language Support Assistant

Nasim Khan - EAL Support Assistant

Kelly Townsend - SEN Support Co-ordinator

PPA Teachers

Cheryl Simpson - KS1 PPA Teacher

Leigh-Anne Schofield-Usher - KS2 PPA Teacher 

Saima Rafiq - KS2 PPA Teacher

Office Team

Lisa Wainwright - Business / Office Manager

 

Maddie Allen - Administration Officer

Louise Colton - Administration Officer

Site Team

Terry Bothamley - Site Manager

Debra Harrison - Cleaner

Michelle Mayer - Cleaner

Susan Stanley - Cleaner

Lunch Time Supervisors

Rafia Akhtar

Dilkusha Begum
 

Hameeda Begum
 

Saeeda Begum
 

Aniqua Chauhdry 

Nabila Fadhle

Debra Harrison

Tracey Knowles
 

Amanda Stacey
 

Shameem Yaqoob

Federica Zamagna

Governors

Ghazala Hussain - Chair of Governors

Faysal Ahmed

Chloe Bolton

 

Jed O'Neill 

Tanwir Rauf

Brian Wood

Looking for information that you can't find? Contact our office on 0114 2552501 or enquiries@lowfield.sheffield.sch.uk and we will be happy to help you.